News
Emmanuel Christian School announces academic awards

As the school year comes to an end, Emmanuel Christian School held an awards ceremony to celebrate the academic achievements of their students.

1st grade

Zaney McKnight received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading, Bible and Spanish.

Dylan Stensland received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading and Bible.

2nd grade

Erin Daniel received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading, Bible and Spanish.

Sabil Davenriner received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading and Bible.

Haley Miller received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading and Bible.

AJ Prickett received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading and Bible.

Danielle Reahard received awards in Phonics, Math, Writing, Spelling, Reading and Bible.

3rd grade

Zoey McKnight received awards in Bible, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science/Health, Spelling and Math.

Japheth Niccum received awards in Bibe, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science/Health, Spelling, Math, Art and Spanish.

Paige Ritzema received awards in Bible, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science/Health, Spelling and Math.

Isaac Smelser received awards in Bible, Reading, History, and Science/Health.

4th grade

Raelyn Coyner received awards in Bible, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science/Health, Spelling, Math, Art and Spanish.

Riley Miller received awards in Bible, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science/Health, Spelling and Math.

Alex Reed received awards in Bible and reading.

Brogan Templin received an award in Bible.

5th grade

Jaxyton Coyne received awards in Math, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science, Health, Spelling, Bible and Spanish.

Cameron Early received awards in Math, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science, Health, Spelling and Bible.

Austin Kranzman received awards in Art and Bible.

Hanna Napier received awards in Math, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science, Health, Spelling and Bible.

Cayden Prickett received an award in Bible.

Sophie Trusty received awards in Penmanship, Reading, Health, Art and Bible.

6th grade

Jack Niccum received awards in Arithmetic, Language, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science, Health, Spelling, Music, Art and Bible.

Preston Ritzema received awards in Arithmetic, Penmanship, Reading, History, Science, Health, Spelling, Music, Bible and Spanish.

Ellie Daniel received awards in Penmanship, History, Science, Health, Music, Art and Bible.

Tyler Kline received awards in Penmanship, History, Science, Health, Spelling and Bible.

7th grade

Ruth Niccum received awards in U.S. History, Basic Math, Life Science and Language Arts 7.

8th grade

Davis Coyne received awards in Bible, Algebra I, Life Science, and Language Arts 8.

Jonathan Napier received awards in Bible, U. S. History, Algebra I, Life Science and Language Arts 8.

9th grade

Kennedy Rife received awards in Bible, Biology, Geography, Language Arts 9, Spanish and Algebra 2.

10th grade

Emily Daniel received an award in Bible.

Jeff Miller received awards in Bible, Chemistry, Geography and Language Arts 10.

12th grade

Kourtney Trusty received awards in Bible, Chemistry, Geometry, Spanish and Language Arts 12.

Isaiah 40:31 Awards

Tyler Kline (6), Ruth Niccum (7), Davis Coyne (8), Kennedy Rife (9), Emily Daniel (10), Jeff Miller (10), Zaney McKnight (1), Haley Miller (2), AJ Prickett (2), Japheth Niccum (3), Raelyn Coyne (4), Sophie Trusty (5) and Jaxton Coyne (5).

Posted on 2014 May 27